For Sale
    • Brokers
    Peoria Land Parcels For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5423 W Wood Sage Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,094,228

    Three parcels available near retail area in North West Peoria.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    23 SF
    Price / SF:
    $47,575/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:02 am

    Property Features for 5423 W Wood Sage Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    23 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jill Spratt

    Listing agent Jill Spratt

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Located near a heavy retail area in North West Peoria.
    • Lot 401: 10.97 Acres, Zoned C1, $7.25 per sq foot.
    • Lot 4B: 5.93 Acres, Zoned O1, $4.25 per sq foot.
    • Lot 3B: 6.28 Acres, Zoned R3, $4.00 per sq foot.
    • Three lots available.
    • Close proximity to Orange Prairie Road and Route 91.

    Overview

    Three lots are available on West Wood Sage Road, situated near Orange Prairie Road and Route 91, in proximity to a significant retail area in North West Peoria. Lot 401 encompasses 10.97 acres and is zoned C1. Lot 4B spans 5.93 acres and is zoned O1. Lot 3B comprises 6.28 acres and is zoned R3. The property is intended for commercial use.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Daycare Center HVAC Service Garden Center Pet Grooming Service Pet Store