For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spokane University District Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    115 E Pacific Ave & 112 E 1st Ave, Spokane, WA 99202

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,350,000

    City block with redevelopment potential in Spokane's University District.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    42,098 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    184
    Last Refresh:
    May 9 at 1:10 am

    Property Features for 115 E Pacific Ave & 112 E 1st Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    42,098 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jordan Lester, CCIM, MBA
    Jordan Lester, CCIM, MBA

    Listing agent Jordan Lester, CCIM, MBA License #WA #21008495

    Listing office SVN Cornerstone LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Entire city block in Spokane's fast‑growing University District.
    • NNN leased investment property with combined monthly income of $29,659.51.
    • Potential 2‑acre redevelopment site with flexible GC‑150 Zoning and waived parking requirement.
    • Excellent location in an opportunity zone near Downtown Spokane and the University District.
    • Two buildings totaling 42,098 SF (26,612 SF and 15,486 SF).
    • 104 striped parking spaces.

    Overview

    This NNN leased investment property presents a rare opportunity to own an entire city block within Spokane's rapidly expanding University District. The site offers potential for a 2-acre redevelopment, benefiting from flexible GC-150 Zoning and a waived parking requirement. Its location within an opportunity zone, coupled with close proximity to Downtown Spokane and the University District, enhances its appeal. The property consists of two buildings: 115 E Pacific Ave, comprising 26,612 square feet, and 112 E 1st Ave, offering 15,486 square feet. Currently, the buildings are occupied by Healing Room Ministries and On Fire Ministries. The combined leases for both buildings generate a total of $29,659.51 per month on an NNN basis. The property includes 104 striped parking spaces.