For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daytona Beach Industrial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    517 Mason Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32117

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,600,000

    Two buildings totaling 10,505 SF on 1.17 acres.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,505 SF
    Price / SF:
    $152/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:08 am

    Property Features for 517 Mason Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,505 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Carl W. Lentz IV, MBA, CCIM

    Listing agent Carl W. Lentz IV, MBA, CCIM License #FL #BK3068067

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • M‑1 Zoning in Daytona Beach offers a wide range of possibilities.
    • Two buildings totaling 10,505 SF provide significant space.
    • Existing lease with Avis (600 SF) provides immediate income.
    • Nine roll‑up, grade‑level doors facilitate efficient loading.
    • Fully fenced yard enhances security.
    • 3‑Phase heavy power supports demanding industrial equipment.

    Overview

    This property features two buildings totaling 10,505 square feet situated on 1.17 acres. It is zoned M-1 and located in Daytona Beach. Building 1 includes 600 square feet currently leased by Avis since 2007, general offices, a production room, and warehouse space. Building 2 contains a supply room and paint booth. The property includes a total of 9 roll-up, grade-level doors. The yard is fully fenced and has access to a Mason lot to be split, eliminating Kingston access. It features 3-phase heavy power. The Avis lease is for 600 square feet at $3,952 per month plus $75 CAM and $230 for utilities, with NNNs estimated at $4.25 per square foot. The property is located on the south side of Mason Avenue, between US1 and Nova.