For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daytona Beach Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    117 N Charles Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,000

    Multi-tenant warehouse property in Daytona Beach, concrete/masonry construction.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,260 SF
    Price / SF:
    $72/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:15 am

    Property Features for 117 N Charles Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,260 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Baxter
    Michael Baxter

    Listing agent Michael Baxter License #SL3451680

    Listing office SVN | Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Low price per square foot ($73/SF)
    • New metal roof (2022)
    • Multi‑tenant warehouse with investment or owner‑occupancy potential
    • Concrete/masonry construction
    • Loading dock
    • Two 10‑foot high bay doors

    Overview

    This multi-tenant warehouse property is available for sale in Daytona Beach, Florida. The building, constructed of concrete and masonry, features a new metal roof installed in 2022, a loading dock, and two 10-foot high bay doors. Located on N. Charles Street in Daytona Beach, the property is situated one property north of International Speedway Boulevard and west of S. Ridgewood Avenue (US-1). The property offers an opportunity for investors to continue renting units and maximize ROI or occupy the property as leases expire. The building size is 8,260 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stephens Solar Suppliers Production Facility

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • All Aboard Storage 145 N Charles St, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    • Food Solution Services 520 N Beach St, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    • Self-Storage at U-Haul 700 W International Speedway Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    • All Aboard Business Park George W Engram Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Longitude
    -81.026
    Latitude
    29.2105

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Multi-tenant warehouse property in Daytona Beach, concrete/masonry construction.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 117 N Charles Street Daytona Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $599,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Low price per square foot ($73/SF); New metal roof (2022); Multi‑tenant warehouse with investment or owner‑occupancy potential