For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daytona Beach Multifamily Portfolio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    419 N Wild Olive Avenue 303 Taylor Avenue and 228 Bay Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,100,000

    Multifamily portfolio in Daytona Beach with value-add opportunity.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    10,297 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 7 at 7:01 pm

    Property Features for 419 N Wild Olive Avenue 303 Taylor Avenue and 228 Bay Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,297 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jaime Adams
    Jaime Adams

    Listing agent Jaime Adams License #SL3451680

    Listing office Keller Williams Heritage

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Portfolio of 26 Units Across 3 Properties
    • Located in High‑Demand Daytona Beach, FL
    • Value‑Add Opportunity Through Renovation and Rent Increases
    • Includes One Beachside Property
    • Two Properties Near Downtown Daytona Beach
    • Asking Price of $84,000 Per Unit

    Overview

    This portfolio includes three properties in Daytona Beach, Florida. One property is located beachside at 419 N Wild Olive Ave and contains 9 units. The other two properties are located near downtown Daytona Beach: 303-307 Taylor Ave (8 units across 2 buildings) and 228 Bay Street (9 units). The total property size is 10297 square feet. This portfolio presents a value-add opportunity in the growing Daytona Beach market. There is potential to renovate units and increase rent. Daytona Beach has a high demand for affordable housing, so active management and marketing could increase rent and occupancy.