For Sale
    Back to Search
    Auto Parts Warehouse on 8 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4091 Jeffrey Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    60,000 sq ft warehouse on 8 acres for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    60,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 4091 Jeffrey Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    60,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ronald Gunner Tronolone

    Listing agent Ronald Gunner Tronolone License #NY #30TR0558114

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • 60,000 sq ft Auto Parts Warehouse on 8 acres
    • Industrial zoned M2 and M1
    • Currently occupied through April 2025 with an Absolute net lease
    • 2 miles from NYS Thruway (90) exit 56
    • 24‑foot ceilings and 6‑inch concrete floors
    • 1600 Amp 480/277 Volt 3 phase electrical service

    Overview

    This well-maintained 60,000 sq ft auto parts warehouse is situated on 8 acres. The property is zoned industrial M2 and M1. Constructed in 1990, the building features 24-foot ceilings and 6-inch concrete floors. It includes six 10-foot loading dock doors, one 16-foot grade door, and one 10-foot grade door. The electrical service is 1600 Amp 480/277 Volt 3 phase. The building is wet sprinklered throughout, and racking with sprinklers is also available. The property is located approximately 2 miles from exit 56 Blasdell of the NYS Thruway (90), about a 2-minute drive. The property is currently occupied through April of 2025 with an absolute net lease. The property is located on Jeffrey Blvd near Bayview.