For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Condominium in Alger Heights Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2550 Eastern #105, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $231,000

    Income-qualified 2-3 bedroom condo in revitalized historic school building.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    1,501 SF
    Price / SF:
    $153/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    378
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 9:36 pm

    Property Features for 2550 Eastern #105

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,501 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1942

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jamecia Adams
    Jamecia Adams

    Listing agent Jamecia Adams License #6506048536

    Listing office Keller Williams GR East

    Listing date May 9, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Income‑qualified, affordable condominium in Alger Heights.
    • Two‑story unit with 2‑3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.
    • Main‑floor bedroom and bath for accessibility.
    • In‑unit laundry and assigned parking.
    • Low‑maintenance living: lawn care, snow removal, water, and trash included.
    • Convenient location near parks, shops, and local businesses.

    Overview

    The Seymour Condominiums offer a modern, income-qualified living opportunity in the Alger Heights neighborhood. This historic school building has been redeveloped into 27 affordable condominiums. These two-story units feature 2 to 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Each unit includes a main-floor bedroom and bathroom designed for accessibility. Residents benefit from assigned parking and in-unit laundry facilities. The monthly fee covers lawn care, snow removal, water, and trash services, contributing to a low-maintenance lifestyle. The Seymour Condominiums are located close to parks, shops, and local businesses. Applications open 5/14/2025.