For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freeport Church with Versatile Opportunities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    320 North Avenue A, Freeport, TX 77541

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $279,900

    Charming 3,210 SF church property in the heart of Freeport.

    Type:Special Purpose / Other
    Property size:
    3,210 SF
    Price / SF:
    $87/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    229
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 320 North Avenue A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,210 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose / Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lauren Silva

    Listing agent Lauren Silva License #570379

    Listing office RE/MAX

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Remaxcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime Location in Freeport
    • 3,210 Square Feet of Space
    • Charming Church Built in 1950
    • Versatile Opportunities for Use
    • Unique Features
    • Thoughtfully Designed

    Overview

    Located in Freeport, this church property, constructed in 1950, offers 3,210 square feet of space designed to accommodate a variety of purposes.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Churches & religious facilities

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand
    City
    Freeport