1151 W 5th, Azusa, CA 91702
25,120 SF vacant office building on 1.33-acre lot.
- Added:
- Mar 31, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 47
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 26 at 4:32 am
Property Features for 1151 W 5th
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 25,120 SF
- Lot size
- 1.33 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1990
Listing agent Felix Fooks
Listing office (818) 383-5527
Listing date Mar 31, 2026
Source Elliman
HighLights
- 100% vacant, offering immediate occupancy, repositioning, or owner‑user potential.
- Located in the Eastern San Gabriel Valley submarket with a low 5.9% vacancy rate.
- Strong parking ratio of approximately 5/1,000 SF (120 secured, gated spaces).
- Versatile 25,120 SF building suitable for corporate headquarters, professional services, or medical facility.
- Features a dramatic glass atrium lobby, elevator service, private offices, conference rooms, and bullpen areas.
- Strategically positioned near the Metro A Line, the Rosedale residential community, and major medical anchors.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $964.6k | $38.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$232.5k | −$9.25 |
| EGI | $732.1k | $29.15 |
| − OpEx | −$183.0k | −$7.29 |
| NOI | $549.1k | $21.86 |
- Longitude
- -117.916
- Latitude
- 34.1312