For Sale
    Back to Search
    Moab Mixed-Use Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1151 N Main Street, Moab, UT 84532

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $40,000,000

    39.56 acres of developable land near Arches National Park.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    39 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,025,641/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 29 at 9:58 pm

    Property Features for 1151 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    39 SF

Listing office InterNet Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Iproperties

HighLights

    • Large‑scale mixed‑use development opportunity with over 300,000 SF of leasable property possible.
    • Prime location at the entrance of Moab, near Arches National Park (6 minutes).
    • Significant development potential on 39.56 acres (1,723,233 SF) of developable land.
    • C‑4 zoning allows for a number of different permitted uses.
    • Opportunity to provide much‑needed housing and shelter options in Moab.
    • Proximity to multiple national parks: Arches, Canyonlands, Capitol Reef, Cedar Breaks, Bryce Canyon, and Zion.

    Overview

    This 39.56-acre property presents an opportunity to develop a large mixed-use project at the entrance of Moab. The contemplated site plan allows for more than 300,000 square feet of leasable space. Zoned C-4, the property permits a number of different uses. The location is approximately a 10-minute drive from Arches National Park. This site offers the potential for much-needed housing and shelter options. Moab, the largest city and county seat of Grand County in eastern Utah, is known for its dramatic scenery. The development opportunity is located 6 minutes from Arches National Park, 30 minutes from Canyon Lands, and 2 hours from Capitol Reef. Cedar Breaks, Bryce Canyon, and Zion National Park are all within 4 hours of the location. The property offers 1,723,233 square feet of developable land.