For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grass Lake Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    115 E Michigan Avenue, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,900

    Office - Grass Lake, MI

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,640 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Apr 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    30
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 115 E Michigan Avenue

APN
    007-10-32-481-010-00
    Size
    2,640 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    2903.2

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1900

Logan Everett

    Listing agent Logan Everett License #6501411675

    Listing office Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson 100 E. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI

    Listing date Apr 23, 2026

    MLS# 26001804 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Durable construction with brick and concrete materials.
    • Central air conditioning for climate control.
    • Natural gas heating system.
    • Paved or surfaced parking.
    • Rubber roof.
    • Built in 1900.

    Overview

    This office building is located in Grass Lake, Michigan. The property has a size of 2,640 square feet and is situated on a 0.07-acre lot. It is located in Jackson County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $245.8K
    NOI $22,125 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $316.1K
    NOI $22,125 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $442.5K
    NOI $22,125 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.0k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$8.5k −$3.23
    EGI $29.5k $11.17
    − OpEx −$7.4k −$2.79
    NOI $22.1k $8.38
    2,640 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $316.1K
    $276.6K – $368.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,125 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.38%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $421.4K
    $368.8K – $491.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,500 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.84%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Comerica Bank - ATM Atm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -84.212308
    Latitude
    42.250995

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building in Grass Lake, Michigan, available for purchase.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 115 E Michigan Avenue Grass Lake, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Durable construction with brick and concrete materials.; Central air conditioning for climate control.; Natural gas heating system.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.