For Sale
    Back to Search
    Stockbridge Commercial Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    115 E Elizabeth Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $254,900

    2,288 SF commercial building in downtown Stockbridge, Michigan.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,288 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $111/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:53 pm

    Property Features for 115 E Elizabeth Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,288 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    9999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tracey Hernly & Co.

    Listing agent Tracey Hernly & Co.

    Listing office Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Updated major systems: Newer roof, windows, siding, furnace/AC, and water heater.
    • Prime downtown location: Situated by the town square, a hub for community events.
    • Versatile commercial space: 2,288 sq. ft. suitable for various business types.
    • Potential for multiple uses: Multiple entrances allow division into separate spaces.
    • Turnkey salon/spa opportunity: Previously a successful salon and spa, easily adaptable.
    • Included parking and green space: Comes with parking and a small fenced backyard.

    Overview

    This 2,288 square foot commercial building is located in the village of Stockbridge. The building has undergone updates, including a newer roof, windows, siding, furnace, AC, and water heater. Historically, the building served as a police and fire building, then as the Stockbridge Township office. Most recently, it was used as a salon and spa, and could be operated as a salon again. Multiple entrance points allow for dividing the building into several spaces for multiple business uses. A parking space is included with the parcel, and there is a small fenced green space in the back. The property is located downtown near the town square where community events take place.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $214.4K
    NOI $19,299 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $275.7K
    NOI $19,299 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $386.0K
    NOI $19,299 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $32.9k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$7.2k −$3.15
    EGI $25.7k $11.25
    − OpEx −$6.4k −$2.81
    NOI $19.3k $8.43
    2,288 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 21.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $275.7K
    $241.2K – $321.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,299 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.57%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $225.4K
    $197.2K – $263.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,779 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.19%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $367.6K
    $321.7K – $428.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,732 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.09%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Simply You Salon ... Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -84.1807
    Latitude
    42.45

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 2,288 SF commercial building in downtown Stockbridge, Michigan.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 115 E Elizabeth Street Stockbridge, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $254,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Updated major systems: Newer roof, windows, siding, furnace/AC, and water heater.; Prime downtown location: Situated by the town square, a hub for community events.; Versatile commercial space: 2,288 sq. ft. suitable for various business types.
    More about this property