For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property on Harlem Avenue Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11415 S Harlem Ave, Worth, IL 60482

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Mixed-use property with high visibility and income potential.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,562 SF
    Price / SF:
    $243/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 11415 S Harlem Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,562 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Natalia Hernandez
    Natalia Hernandez

    Listing agent Natalia Hernandez License #475192105

    Listing office Sperry Van Ness

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnchicago

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on heavily trafficked Harlem Avenue.
    • Mixed‑use property suitable for owner‑occupancy with business and residential components.
    • Generates $1,600/month in income from rented parking spaces.
    • Full, rentable basement provides additional income potential.
    • Well‑maintained building.
    • Centrally located in business‑friendly Worth, IL.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property, situated in Worth, Illinois, presents an owner-user opportunity. The property is located on Harlem Avenue, north of the 115th/Harlem intersection, on the east side of the road. The building has been well maintained and features a full rentable basement. The property is centrally located and has visibility from the road. The property collects $1,600 per month for the rear parking spaces, which are rented by a nearby business. The property size is 2,562 square feet.