For Sale
    • Brokers
    Family Dollar/Dollar Tree Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    405 N Frontage Road, Valley View, TX 76272

    View on Map
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,424,063

    A new 10 year net leased Family Dollar in Valley View, TX

    Property size:
    10,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    481
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 405 N Frontage Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Other investment properties, Retail properties & Spaces, Investment properties
    Size
    10,500 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Investment Type
    Net Lease

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kase Abusharkh

    Listing agent Kase

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 27, 2025

    HighLights

    • New 10 Year Net Leased Family Dollar
    • Brand New Hybrid Store Concept
    • Minimal Landlord Obligations
    • Corporate Guarantee
    • Tax Free Income State
    • New Construction
    • Well Positioned along Interstate 35 (49,000+ VPD)

    Overview

    This investment opportunity features a new, dual-branded Family Dollar/Dollar Tree store in Valley View, Texas. The property includes a 10,500 square foot building with a new 10-year net lease, designed to minimize landlord responsibilities, and is backed by a corporate guarantee. The store is located in a prominent location along Interstate 35, a major thoroughfare experiencing traffic of over 49,000 vehicles daily, providing exceptional visibility and convenient access. The store utilizes the latest hybrid format, offering a combined Family Dollar and Dollar Tree merchandise selection. Located in Cooke County, Texas, Valley View is approximately 60 miles north of Fort Worth and 70 miles south of Durant, Oklahoma. The property consists of two units. The investment type is a net-leased investment, specifically an Investment NNN. This property offers investors a stable, low-maintenance, net-leased asset in a high-traffic location. The new construction and long-term lease provide security and potential for strong returns.