For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Buffalo Wild Wings Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11363 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45249

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    NNN leased fee interest in Cincinnati, Ohio.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    8,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $503/SF
    Added:
    Jan 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:25 pm

    Property Features for 11363 Montgomery Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Mousavi
    Matthew Mousavi

    Listing agent Matthew Mousavi License #CA 01732226

    Listing office SRS Real Estate Partners Newport Beach

    Listing date Jan 15, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Corporate‑signed Buffalo Wild Wings with a proven 30+ year operating history.
    • Recently extended lease for 10 years with two 5‑year options.
    • NNN lease structure offers minimal landlord responsibilities, perfect for passive income.
    • Strong 2023 sales of $4.06 million ($496 PSF), exceeding the chain's national average.
    • Located as an outparcel to Harpers Station Shopping Center, drawing 2.9 million annual visitors.
    • Lease includes a 10% rental increase in year 6 and at the beginning of each option period.

    Overview

    This is a leased fee interest opportunity to acquire a NNN, freestanding, corporate signed, Buffalo Wild Wings investment property in Cincinnati, Ohio. The tenant, Blazin Wings Inc., has operated this location for over 30 years and recently extended their lease for an additional 10 years with 2 (5-year) options to extend. The lease features a 10% rental increase at the beginning of year 6 and at the beginning of each option period. The lease is NNN with minimal landlord responsibilities. Buffalo Wild Wings is an outparcel to the highly trafficked, grocery-anchored Harpers Station Shopping Center, which draws over 2.9 million visitors per year. The location reported sales of $4.06 million ($496 PSF) in 2023, which is above the chain’s national average of $3.19 million, and 9.5% YoY sales growth over the past two years. The property is 8,200 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Buffalo Wild Wings Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -84.3283684
    Latitude
    39.2722413

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - NNN leased fee interest in Cincinnati, Ohio.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 11363 Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,125,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Corporate‑signed Buffalo Wild Wings with a proven 30+ year operating history.; Recently extended lease for 10 years with two 5‑year options.; NNN lease structure offers minimal landlord responsibilities, perfect for passive income.