For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property in Phoenix Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1130 W FILLMORE Street, Phoenix, AZ 85007

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $645,000

    Adaptable 3,290 SF property suitable for various commercial uses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,290 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $196/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:59 am

    Property Features for 1130 W FILLMORE Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,290 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Carolyn R Kline

    Listing agent Carolyn R Kline License #BR112719000

    Listing office Affirmed Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multiuse commercial property suitable for office space, church, or other purposes.
    • Spacious interior.
    • Great central Phoenix location.
    • Built in 1962.
    • Currently used as a church.
    • Ready for immediate viewing.

    Overview

    This 3,290-square-foot commercial property is located in central Phoenix. Currently used as a church, the space is adaptable for office or other multiuse purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $625.8K
    NOI $56,321 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $804.6K
    NOI $56,321 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.13M
    NOI $56,321 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $101.1k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$26.0k −$7.90
    EGI $75.1k $22.82
    − OpEx −$18.8k −$5.71
    NOI $56.3k $17.12
    3,290 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 25.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $804.6K
    $704.0K – $938.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $56,321 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.73%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $996.6K
    $872.0K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,760 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.82%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Phoenix Chin Bethel ... Church

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Restaurant Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -112.088
    Latitude
    33.4553

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Church & religious facility - Adaptable 3,290 SF property suitable for various commercial uses.
    Where is this church & religious facility located?
    The property is located at 1130 W FILLMORE Street Phoenix, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $645,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multiuse commercial property suitable for office space, church, or other purposes.; Spacious interior.; Great central Phoenix location.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.