For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income-Producing Property in Historic District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    113 & 115 E Davidson Street, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $639,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Fayetteville, AR

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,130 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Apr 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    32
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 113 & 115 E Davidson Street

APN
    765-04611-000
    Size
    2,130 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    PT LOT 9 of Davidson's Addition to the City of Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas
    Tax Annual Amount
    2705

    Building Details

    Year built
    1935
    Flooring type
    Tile, Vinyl

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Esther Graves
    Esther Graves

    Listing agent Esther Graves License #EB00088105

    Listing office Collier & Associates 2909 Glory Dr. #201, Augusta, AR

    Listing date Apr 21, 2026

    MLS# 1343637

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with fully leased office suites and residential unit
    • Completely renovated and recently refreshed, offering a clean, well‑maintained asset
    • Prime location in the historic district
    • Strong rental performance
    • New HVAC and updated interiors
    • Turnkey and low‑maintenance

    Overview

    This income-producing property is located in the historic district and features a 1,470 square foot front building containing three fully leased office suites, along with a separate 660 square foot residential unit that is also rented. The property has been completely renovated and recently refreshed, presenting a clean and well-maintained asset with strong rental performance. Improvements include a new HVAC system and updated interiors, with recent enhancements contributing to long-term value. The property size is 2,130 square feet, situated on a lot of 0.138 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $357.3K
    NOI $32,160 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $459.4K
    NOI $32,160 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $643.2K
    NOI $32,160 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.0k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$3.1k −$1.47
    EGI $42.9k $20.13
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$5.03
    NOI $32.2k $15.10
    2,130 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $459.4K
    $402.0K – $536.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,160 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.03%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $242.3K
    $212.0K – $282.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.65%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $571.7K
    $500.3K – $667.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,021 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Middleton Virginia Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -94.156799
    Latitude
    36.071093

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Renovated, income-producing property with office suites and residential unit.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 113 & 115 E Davidson Street Fayetteville, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $639,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Income‑producing property with fully leased office suites and residential unit; Completely renovated and recently refreshed, offering a clean, well‑maintained asset; Prime location in the historic district