For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Townhomes Near Oceanfront Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1127 Carver Avenue, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $400,000

    New 3-bedroom townhomes near the Virginia Beach Oceanfront.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $266/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:31 am

    Property Features for 1127 Carver Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Phillips

    Listing agent David Phillips License #22878

    Listing office Silver Star Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • New 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath townhome built in 2024 near the Virginia Beach Oceanfront.
    • Located 1.4 miles from the beach, close to the Vibe District, Convention Center, and Atlantic Park.
    • Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.
    • Stylish LVP flooring in the main living area.
    • No fees.
    • Two‑story layout.

    Overview

    These new, two-story townhouses are located near the Virginia Beach Oceanfront. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main living area includes LVP flooring. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The property is situated approximately 1.4 miles from the beach and is near the Vibe District, the Convention Center, and Atlantic Park, which will soon feature a Wavegarden Cove. These townhouses offer a blend of modern luxury and beach living.