For Sale
    • Brokers
    Classic Office Space Near Square Title is generated by Realmo AI

    112 Cedar Street, Carrollton, GA 30117

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $359,000

    COMMERCIAL - Carrollton, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,434 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    May 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    18
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 112 Cedar Street

APN
    C03 0060010
    Size
    1,434 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    2024

Year built
    1941

Listing agent Julie Parrish

    Listing office Metro West Realty Group LLC 850 Cedar Street, Carrollton, GA

    Listing date May 6, 2026

    MLS# 10758332

HighLights

    • Prime location seconds from the iconic Carrollton Square.
    • Classic office space with timeless charm and functionality.
    • Dedicated reception area for a professional client experience.
    • Four private offices for focused work.
    • Includes a kitchenette for convenience.
    • Public water and sewer connections.

    Overview

    This classic office space, situated seconds from the Carrollton Square, offers charm, convenience, and functionality in a desirable business corridor. The property features a dedicated reception area, four private offices, a kitchenette, and a half bath. Located at 112 Cedar Street, Carrollton, GA 30117, the office space occupies a 0.11-acre lot and has a property size of 1434 square feet. This quaint office space is ready for its next chapter.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $213.4K
    NOI $19,203 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $274.3K
    NOI $19,203 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $384.1K
    NOI $19,203 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $34.2k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$8.6k −$6.02
    EGI $25.6k $17.85
    − OpEx −$6.4k −$4.46
    NOI $19.2k $13.39
    1,434 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $274.3K
    $240.0K – $320.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,203 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.35%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $400.9K
    $350.8K – $467.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,060 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.82%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Garrett Robinson Investment Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -85.071188
    Latitude
    33.581758

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Charming office space near Carrollton Square with private offices.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 112 Cedar Street Carrollton, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $359,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location seconds from the iconic Carrollton Square.; Classic office space with timeless charm and functionality.; Dedicated reception area for a professional client experience.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.