For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Building in Carrollton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    108 Cedar Street, Carrollton, GA 30117

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $410,000

    COMMERCIAL - Carrollton, GA

    Property size:
    1,741 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $235/SF
    Added:
    Nov 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 5:06 am

    Property Features for 108 Cedar Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Parking
    10
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    C03 0060011
    Size
    1,741 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024

Year built
    1946
    Building materials
    Vinyl Siding

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Mashburn

    Listing agent Mike Mashburn License #202437

    Listing office Metro West Realty Group LLC 850 Cedar Street, Carrollton, GA

    Listing date Nov 18, 2025

    MLS# 10647136

HighLights

    • Prime Carrollton location, walking distance to downtown square, courthouse, and dining.
    • Move‑in‑ready, fully furnished professional office space with 1,741 sq ft.
    • Includes 5 private offices and a large board room.
    • Features a full kitchen and bathroom.
    • Includes a separate storage building in the back.
    • Central heating and air conditioning.

    Overview

    This professional office building, located in Carrollton, Georgia, offers 1,741 square feet of space suitable for various professional service businesses. The building features five private offices, a large board room, a spacious waiting room, a full kitchen, and a bathroom. The property also includes an 8-foot ceiling throughout and a storage building in the back. Situated on a 0.22-acre lot, the property is conveniently located within walking distance of the downtown square, courthouse, and dining options. The building is fully furnished and move-in-ready. It is ideally suited for attorneys, accountants, counselors, real estate offices, and other professional service businesses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $259.0K
    NOI $23,314 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $333.1K
    NOI $23,314 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $466.3K
    NOI $23,314 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $41.6k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$10.5k −$6.02
    EGI $31.1k $17.85
    − OpEx −$7.8k −$4.46
    NOI $23.3k $13.39
    1,741 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $333.1K
    $291.4K – $388.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,314 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.69%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $486.7K
    $425.8K – $567.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,067 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    The Law Office of Kelsey ... Law Firm Garland Law Group Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -85.071494
    Latitude
    33.581768

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Move-in-ready office space in a prime Carrollton location.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 108 Cedar Street Carrollton, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $410,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Carrollton location, walking distance to downtown square, courthouse, and dining.; Move‑in‑ready, fully furnished professional office space with 1,741 sq ft.; Includes **5 private offices and a large board room.**