1114 South Commercial Boulevard, Arlington, TX 76001
Newly constructed 20,000 SF industrial/flex space in Arlington, TX.
- Added:
- Mar 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 72
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:05 pm
Property Features for 1114 South Commercial Boulevard
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 20,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2024
Listing agent Mimi Tran License #TX #0626198 (817) 682-7501
Listing office Klasé Commercial Group (817) 682-7501
Listing date Mar 5, 2026
Source Kacommercialgroup
HighLights
- Newly constructed 20,000 SF industrial/flex space (built in 2024).
- Strategically located in Arlington's thriving business district.
- Versatile layout to accommodate various industrial and flex space needs.
- Close proximity to major transportation routes.
- State‑of‑the‑art facilities and amenities.
- Ample parking for tenants and visitors.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $540.0k | $27.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$118.8k | −$5.94 |
| EGI | $421.2k | $21.06 |
| − OpEx | −$105.3k | −$5.27 |
| NOI | $315.9k | $15.80 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- SweetPeas — 307 Rock Meadow Trail, Mansfield, TX 76063
- Longitude
- -97.1326
- Latitude
- 32.62