For Sale
    Back to Search
    Paducah Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1112 Easly Street, Paducah, TX 79248

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $120,000

    Turn-key restaurant with remodeled interior and updated equipment for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,164 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    54
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 5:24 pm

    Property Features for 1112 Easly Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,164 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven Beck

    Listing agent Steven Beck License #0577832

    Listing office Legacy Properties

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turn‑key restaurant opportunity.
    • Newly remodeled interior.
    • New TPO roof and two new roof HVAC units.
    • Updated kitchen with necessary appliances for diverse cuisine.
    • Ample parking.
    • 66‑person capacity.

    Overview

    Whitaker's Family Restaurant is located on US 70 and 11th Street in Paducah. The property features a newly remodeled interior with a capacity of 66 people. It is being offered as a turn-key opportunity. A new TPO roof has been installed, along with two new roof HVAC units. The exterior has been newly updated, and ample parking is available. The restaurant presents a clean, cozy, and comfortable environment. A new salad bar is included. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances necessary to prepare various types of cuisine and has been updated with deep cleaning and new paint. The property size is 2,164 square feet.