For Sale
    Back to Search
    Moriarty Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    111 N CORVIN Court, Moriarty, NM 87035

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $595,000

    Two buildings totaling 5,550 SF on 2.41 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,550 SF
    Lot size:
    2.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $107/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:18 am

    Property Features for 111 N CORVIN Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,550 SF
    Lot size
    2.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeanette Raver
    Jeanette Raver

    Listing agent Jeanette Raver License #14502

    Listing office Realty One of New Mexico

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Two buildings totaling 5550 sqft on 2.41 acres.
    • Building 1 features 3750 sqft with 220 AMP, Three Phase Service.
    • Versatile buildings suitable for auto/mechanic, storage, workshop, retail, etc.
    • Building 1 includes two 1/2 baths, washer/dryer hookup, and electric heat.
    • Proximity to I‑40 for convenient access.
    • Well share agreement in place.

    Overview

    This property in Moriarty features two buildings totaling 5,550 square feet. Situated on 2.41 acres, the location offers proximity to I-40. Building 1 provides 3,750 square feet of space and is equipped with 220 AMP, Three Phase Service, two half baths, washer and dryer hookups, and electric heat in the office and bathrooms. The main area is heated by propane infrared heaters. An upstairs area could serve as an office or living space. Building 2 offers 1,800 square feet and currently has no power. A leased propane tank is present on the property. Both buildings are insulated and suitable for various uses, including auto/mechanic shops, storage facilities, workshops, and retail spaces. The property has a well share agreement with the adjacent property to the East, which is also available for sale, presenting a potential package deal opportunity. Zoning is to be verified. The property is suitable for auto/mechanic, storage, workshop, and retail purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $527.1K
    NOI $47,436 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $677.7K
    NOI $47,436 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $948.7K
    NOI $47,436 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $73.3k $13.20
    − Vacancy −$5.5k −$0.99
    EGI $67.8k $12.21
    − OpEx −$20.3k −$3.66
    NOI $47.4k $8.55
    5,550 SF · lease $13.20/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $677.7K
    $593.0K – $790.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,436 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.97%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $581.3K
    $508.7K – $678.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,693 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.84%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.13M
    $987.2K – $1.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $78,977 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -105.708
    Latitude
    34.9154

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Two buildings totaling 5,550 SF on 2.41 acres.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 111 N CORVIN Court Moriarty, NM.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $595,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two buildings totaling 5550 sqft on 2.41 acres.; Building 1 features 3750 sqft with **220 AMP, Three Phase Service.**; Versatile buildings suitable for auto/mechanic, storage, workshop, retail, etc.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.