111 N CORVIN Court, Moriarty, NM 87035
Two buildings totaling 5,550 SF on 2.41 acres.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 66
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:18 am
Property Features for 111 N CORVIN Court
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,550 SF
- Lot size
- 2.41 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Listing agent Jeanette Raver License #14502
Listing office Realty One of New Mexico (505) 554-2213
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Two buildings totaling 5550 sqft on 2.41 acres.
- Building 1 features 3750 sqft with 220 AMP, Three Phase Service.
- Versatile buildings suitable for auto/mechanic, storage, workshop, retail, etc.
- Building 1 includes two 1/2 baths, washer/dryer hookup, and electric heat.
- Proximity to I‑40 for convenient access.
- Well share agreement in place.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $73.3k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.5k | −$0.99 |
| EGI | $67.8k | $12.21 |
| − OpEx | −$20.3k | −$3.66 |
| NOI | $47.4k | $8.55 |
- Longitude
- -105.708
- Latitude
- 34.9154