For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11082 32e St SW, Dickinson, ND

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    5.38 acres of industrial land available for purchase.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    5.38 Acres
    Added:
    Jul 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    290
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:49 pm

    Property Features for 11082 32e St SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    5.38 Acres
    Property subtype
    LAND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Ilse
    Michael Ilse

    Listing agent Michael Ilse License #8214

    Listing office Aspen Group

    Listing date Jul 28, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Large 5.38 acre lot offers ample space.
    • General Industrial Zoning allows a wide range of industrial activities.
    • Priced favorably at $3.50 per square foot.
    • Clear Title with legal description provided.
    • No Special Assessments reduce immediate costs.
    • Low 2023 Property Taxes at $1,670.46.

    Overview

    This 5.38-acre industrial land parcel, identified by Parcel ID 27-5120-02000-700, is located in Dickinson, ND. The legal description is GREAT LAKES 1ST SUB L7 B2 15-140-96 5.38 ACRES. Zoned GI—General Industrial, the property offers potential for various industrial applications. The 2023 taxes were $1,670.46, and there are no special assessments at this time. The property is offered at a price of $3.50 per square foot, totaling $820,235.50. The lot size is 234,353 square feet.

Longitude
    -102.79
    Latitude
    46.8792

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 5.38 acres of industrial land available for purchase.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 11082 32e St SW Dickinson, ND.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $820,235.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Large 5.38 acre lot offers ample space.; General Industrial Zoning allows a wide range of industrial activities.; Priced favorably at $3.50 per square foot.
    (701) 400-7808 Call to check price and availability