Search
Turn-Key Restaurant and Pizza Shop
For Sale
$799,000

110 E Pennsylvania Ave, New Stanton, PA 15672

Fully equipped bar/restaurant with stainless kitchen and pizza/six-pack operation, plus an attached apartment.

Property Size6,598 SF
Price / SF$121.10
Days on Market368

Property Features for 110 E Pennsylvania Ave

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,598 SF
Zoning B-1

Additional Details

Business Included Yes
Highway Access Yes
Multifamily Units 1

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $18,921
Listing Agency: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Listed By: Michael Podolinsky · License #RS313127
Source: Exprealty
Added: Sep 3, 2025 Changed: Sep 3 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 10:03AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This turn-key commercial building is set up for bar and restaurant operations and includes an attached pizza/six-pack shop. Interior features include a large bar, tables and chairs, wall decor, a beer tap system, eight flat-screen TVs, and a pool table. The stainless steel commercial kitchen includes an ANSUL system, with coolers/freezers and additional refrigeration equipment including a walk-in cooler/freezer. The pizza/six-pack component includes pizza ovens, an ice maker, and walk-in refrigeration.

The property also includes an attached three-bedroom apartment with dining and living areas and an eat-in kitchen, which can support owner occupancy or rental income. Plenty of parking is available on all four sides, and the site includes three road signs.

B-1 zoning is noted, with the property described as suitable for office, mixed use, and retail among other uses. The building is positioned at a high-traffic intersection of East Pennsylvania Ave. and North Center, with convenient access to Rt 70, the Turnpike, and Rt 119.

Key Highlights

  • 6,598 SF commercial building at the high‑traffic intersection of East Pennsylvania Ave. and North Center
  • Fully equipped bar/restaurant with huge bar, tables/chairs, wall decor, beer tap system, and 8 flat screen TVs
  • Stainless steel commercial kitchen with ansul system, coolers/freezers, and pool table

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$38,498
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.82%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$769,960 $770.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$549,971 $550.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$427,756 $427.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,598 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$58.3K $8.83/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.3K −$0.49/SF
EGI
$55.0K $8.34/SF
− OpEx
−$16.5K −$2.50/SF
NOI
$38.5K $5.83/SF
Area
Westmoreland County, PA
Vacancy
5.60%
Lease Rate
$8.83 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$769,960
Cap Rate 7%
$549,971
Cap Rate 9%
$427,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Specialty Retail
$1.19M
$1.04M – $1.39M (±1% cap)
NOI $83,283 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.42%
Second Best
Industrial
$550.0K
$481.2K – $641.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $38,498 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.82%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.68M
$1.47M – $1.96M (±1% cap)
NOI $117,643 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.72%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Conventional restaurants

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Pharmacy Storage Facility Grocery & Convenience Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units
Turnkey business
Opportunity
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

226
Businesses Nearby
185k
Monthly Visits Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Foot Traffic Nearby

Dining 47% Shops & Services 47% Hotels & Casinos 6%
Sheetz Shops & Services
47,542 visits/mo 0.1 miles
GetGo Gas Station Shops & Services
30,330 visits/mo 0.3 miles
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Dining
30,290 visits/mo 0.2 miles
McDonald's Dining
18,371 visits/mo 0.1 miles
Wendy's Dining
12,766 visits/mo 0.1 miles

Demographics for 15672, PA

3,320
Population
1,675
Households
2
Avg Household Size
45
Median Age
34%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
11.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
296
Density / Sq Mi
$70,709
Median Household Income
$45,410
Median Earnings
$1,031
Median Rent
$235,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Retail in Northeast region

6% 2019
7.1% 2020
6.5% 2021
6% 2022
5.7% 2023
5.6% 2024
6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Conventional restaurant - Fully equipped bar/restaurant with stainless kitchen and pizza/six-pack operation, plus an attached apartment.
Where is this conventional restaurant located?
The property is located at 110 E Pennsylvania Ave New Stanton, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $799,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 6,598 SF commercial building at the high‑traffic intersection of East Pennsylvania Ave. and North Center; Fully equipped bar/restaurant with huge bar, tables/chairs, wall decor, beer tap system, and 8 flat screen TVs; Stainless steel commercial kitchen with ansul system, coolers/freezers, and pool table
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message