For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Daycare with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    110 Charles Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $725,000

    Thriving daycare center on 0.79 acres with expansion potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,890 SF
    Lot size:
    0.79 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $383/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    101
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 110 Charles Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,890 SF
    Lot size
    0.79 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1942

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NICHOLAS J. CARAVELLA
    NICHOLAS J. CARAVELLA

    Listing agent NICHOLAS J. CARAVELLA

    Listing office ROBERT DE FALCO REALTY, INC.

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Established daycare center with 30+ years of successful operation.
    • Large 0.79‑acre lot with expansion potential.
    • Prime location near multiple elementary schools and with direct access to Route 18.
    • R‑6 zoning allows for two‑family housing or subdivision (subject to approvals).
    • Functional layout ideal for daycare/childcare or educational businesses.
    • Located in a peaceful, established, family‑friendly neighborhood with high demand.

    Overview

    This established school and daycare center, formerly Robin Jay Nursery School, has operated for over 30 years. The property is suitable for daycare/childcare operators or educational businesses looking to continue or expand a high-demand program. The property features dedicated buildings, a spacious parking area, and a functional layout. Situated on a 0.79-acre lot (over 34,000 sq ft), the property offers room for future expansion, such as adding playgrounds, additional classrooms, outdoor learning spaces, or facility upgrades. Zoned R-6 (residential), the property supports two-family housing configurations and offers subdivision potential, subject to township approvals and variances. The location offers direct proximity to multiple elementary schools in the Old Bridge Township School District and prime access right off Route 18. The property is situated in a peaceful, established neighborhood. The 1,890 sq ft property is ideal for operators ready to build on an established legacy or investors seeking long-term value.