For Sale
    Back to Search
    Keyport Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11 W Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,175,000

    Waterfront-adjacent mixed-use property with retail and residential units.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,268 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $223/SF
    Added:
    Feb 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    102
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:03 pm

    Property Features for 11 W Front Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,268 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MICHAEL VIKTORENKO

    Listing agent MICHAEL VIKTORENKO License #2191129

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Feb 9, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Waterview property with strong tenant appeal
    • Mixed‑use investment property with retail and residential units
    • Value‑add and redevelopment potential, including expansion possibilities
    • Located in a growing waterfront corridor in Monmouth County
    • Zoned GC (General Commercial) allowing for flexible mixed‑use strategies
    • Benefits from nearby Netflix development and regional growth

    Overview

    This mixed-use investment property is located in Keyport, within Monmouth County's waterfront corridor. The property features a street-level retail space on the first floor, accompanied by two expansive apartments occupying the second and third floors. These apartments include four to five bedrooms each. All units benefit from water views. The property offers existing income potential, with value-add and redevelopment upside, including the possibility to expand or reconfigure the structure and increase unit count, subject to zoning and township approvals. Zoned GC (General Commercial), the property allows for flexible mixed-use strategies. The location benefits from continued regional growth, renewed investment activity, and expanding demand driven by major nearby development, most notably Netflix's expanding presence in Monmouth County. The property is situated in a walkable community along the Monmouth County shorefront. The building size is 5268 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $900.1K
    NOI $81,011 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.16M
    NOI $81,011 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.62M
    NOI $81,011 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $158.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$10.7k −$2.04
    EGI $147.3k $27.96
    − OpEx −$66.3k −$12.58
    NOI $81.0k $15.38
    5,268 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.16M
    $1.01M – $1.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $81,011 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.89%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $1.07M
    $939.9K – $1.25M (±1% cap)
    NOI $75,192 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.40%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.38M
    $1.20M – $1.60M (±1% cap)
    NOI $96,291 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.19%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Decorators Fabrics By ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -74.2026
    Latitude
    40.4377

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Waterfront-adjacent mixed-use property with retail and residential units.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 11 W Front Street Keyport, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,175,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Waterview property with strong tenant appeal; Mixed‑use investment property with retail and residential units; Value‑add and redevelopment potential, including expansion possibilities