For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail/Flex Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11-15 Virgil Street, Stamford, CT 06902

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,000,000

    Two buildings on a .66 acre lot with ample parking.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.66 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $315/SF
    Added:
    Dec 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    145
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for 11-15 Virgil Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.66 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JENNIFER LYNNE
    JENNIFER LYNNE

    Listing agent JENNIFER LYNNE License #REB.0793669

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Dec 27, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Development opportunity on a .66 acre lot with two buildings.
    • Main building: 9500 sq ft retail/flex space with 3 overhead doors, concrete slab, retail showroom, and machine service warehouse.
    • Second building: 1350 sq ft occupied by a salon with 6 years remaining on the lease.
    • Existing tenant provides $3200/month income with 2.5% annual increases.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Fully fenced, level lot.

    Overview

    This property presents a development opportunity featuring two buildings situated on a 0.66-acre lot. The main building, approximately 9500 square feet, is currently owner-occupied by a historic retail trade company and functions as a retail/flex space. It includes three overhead doors, a concrete slab, a retail showroom, and a machine service warehouse. The smaller building, approximately 1350 square feet, is occupied by a salon with 6 years remaining on their lease. The tenant pays $3200 per month with 2.5% annual increases. The lot is level, fully fenced, and provides ample parking.