For Sale
    Back to Search
    Landmark Building Office Suite Title is generated by Realmo AI

    109 N Main, Memphis, TN 38103

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $291,255

    Office suite in downtown Memphis with modern upgrades and amenities.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    900 SF
    Price / SF:
    $323/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:19 am

    Property Features for 109 N Main

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    900 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Darrell Cobbins
    Darrell Cobbins

    Listing agent Darrell Cobbins License #278933

    Listing office Universal Commercial Real Estate LLC

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Universalcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Memphis location with convenient access to AutoZone Park, FedExForum, and Beale Street.
    • Located in a landmark building on the Main Street trolley line.
    • Enjoy building amenities including a 900 sq ft rooftop deck, indoor pool, spa, gym, club room, laundry room, and community WiFi.
    • Recently renovated (2004) historic building originally built as a luxury hotel.
    • Office suite built out for a federal government tenant in 2019 with new paint, new carpet, large open workspaces and training rooms, breakroom, and interior restrooms.
    • Tech upgrades and wiring, as well as keycard access.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Memphis, the Claridge House was originally constructed in the 1920s as a luxury hotel and renovated in 2004 into upscale residential and office condos. The property features an opulent lobby and a 900-square-foot rooftop deck with city skyline views. Building amenities include community WiFi, a gym, laundry room, roof deck, indoor pool, spa, and a club room. This office suite is situated in a landmark building on the Main Street trolley line. The space includes new paint, new carpet, large open workspaces and training rooms, a breakroom, and interior restrooms. It was built out for a federal government tenant in 2019 and includes tech upgrades, wiring, and keycard access. The suite offers views overlooking Civic Center Plaza and is near the City, Shelby County Building, Federal Building, and Downtown Memphis Commission. It is also located across Main Street from the upcoming redeveloped 100 N. Main Building. The location provides convenient access to AutoZone Park, FedExForum, and Beale Street Entertainment District, offering a mix of commercial, cultural, and entertainment establishments.