For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flint Warehouse Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10858 FM 346 W, Flint, TX

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    9,880 SF warehouse/industrial property in Flint, TX available for purchase.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    9,880 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Aug 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    273
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 10858 FM 346 W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,880 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Philip Humber
    Philip Humber

    Listing agent Philip Humber License #675335TX

    Listing office Burns Commercial Properties

    Listing date Aug 25, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 9,880 SF warehouse/industrial property
    • Available for purchase
    • Located in Flint, TX

    Overview

    This property is a 9,880 square-foot warehouse or industrial property located in Flint, Texas. It is suitable for warehouse or industrial use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $686.5K
    NOI $61,781 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $882.6K
    NOI $61,781 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.24M
    NOI $61,781 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $79.4k $8.04
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$0.68
    EGI $72.7k $7.36
    − OpEx −$10.9k −$1.10
    NOI $61.8k $6.25
    9,880 SF · lease $8.04/SF/yr · vacancy 8.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $882.6K
    $772.3K – $1.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $61,781 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.15%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $726.8K
    $636.0K – $848.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,878 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $7.44M
    $6.51M – $8.68M (±1% cap)
    NOI $520,923 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 43.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Similar Places Nearby

    • Burkett Road Self Storage 19015 County Rd 139, Flint, TX 75762
    • Flint Self Storage 19152 FM2493, Flint, TX 75762
    • Burkett Road Storge 19015 County Rd 139, Flint, TX 75762, United States
    • South Tyler Warehouse Storage 18965 County Rd 139, Flint, TX 75762
    • Brad Morris Storages 11411 County Rd 137, Flint, TX 75762

Longitude
    -95.3506
    Latitude
    32.2024

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 9,880 SF warehouse/industrial property in Flint, TX available for purchase.