For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jefferson Avenue Commercial Land Portfolio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10829 E JEFFERSON Avenue, Detroit, MI 48214

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Contiguous land with buildings, parking, and vacant lots for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,415 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $388/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    63
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:43 pm

    Property Features for 10829 E JEFFERSON Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,415 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1941

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lisa Debs

    Listing agent Lisa Debs License #6501317042

    Listing office Tower Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 185,000 SF of contiguous land
    • One entire front facing block on E. Jefferson
    • Portfolio includes multiple properties: buildings and vacant lots
    • One building is currently leased
    • Gated parking lot is leased
    • Includes one vacant one‑story building

    Overview

    This portfolio features an entire front-facing block on E. Jefferson, comprising approximately 185,000 square feet of contiguous land. The property includes two one-story buildings, one of which is currently leased and the other vacant. Additionally, there is a gated parking lot that is also leased, along with three vacant lots. The portfolio includes the following addresses: 10805, 10817, 10829, 10835, 10839, and 10845 E Jefferson.