Search
Manufacturing Facility with 3-Phase Power
For Sale
$1,200,000

10819 Acoma Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

The building is configured for cabinet production, warehouse operations, and light manufacturing.

Property Size10,150 SF
Price / SF$118.23
Days on Market458

Property Features for 10819 Acoma Rd SE

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 10,150 SF
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning MX-H
Listing Agency: RESOLUT RE
Listed By: Billy Lehmann · License #20240120
Source: Carnm.resimplifi
Added: May 31, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 5:50PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of RESOLUT RE

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 10,150-square-foot industrial building currently supports an operational cabinet manufacturing business and is configured for warehouse, workshop, and light manufacturing use. The facility offers 14- to 16-foot clear heights, two 12-by-14-foot roll-up doors, and a 12-by-24-foot sliding door. High-amperage 3-phase power supports equipment-intensive operations, fabrication, and production work. The 0.46-acre site also includes gated storage and covered storage areas.

The property is located on Acoma Road SE in Albuquerque, with access to I-40 and key arterial roads. Its MX-H zoning and existing industrial improvements provide a practical setting for manufacturing and warehouse operations. The building’s combination of power capacity, loading access, ceiling height, and secured outdoor storage supports a range of industrial workflows.

Key Highlights

  • 10,150 square ft warehouse/shop on a 0.46‑acre site
  • 14’-16’ clear height
  • High amperage 3 phase power

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$90,254
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.52%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,805,080 $1.8M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,289,343 $1.3M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,002,822 $1.0M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 10,150 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$146.2K $14.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$7.3K −$0.72/SF
EGI
$138.9K $13.68/SF
− OpEx
−$48.6K −$4.79/SF
NOI
$90.3K $8.89/SF
Area
Albuquerque, NM
Vacancy
5.00%
Lease Rate
$14.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
35.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,805,080
Cap Rate 7%
$1,289,343
Cap Rate 9%
$1,002,822

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Flex RnD
$1.29M
$1.13M – $1.50M (±1% cap)
NOI $90,254 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.52%
Second Best
Warehouse
$993.9K
$869.7K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
NOI $69,572 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.80%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$2.46M
$2.15M – $2.86M (±1% cap)
NOI $171,884 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.32%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Ulibarri Construction Construction Company

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

577
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 87123, NM

44,110
Population
20,533
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
40
Median Age
33%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
28.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,526
Density / Sq Mi
$61,552
Median Household Income
$35,867
Median Earnings
$995
Median Rent
$236,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Manufacturing property - The building is configured for cabinet production, warehouse operations, and light manufacturing.
Where is this manufacturing property located?
The property is located at 10819 Acoma Rd SE Albuquerque, NM.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 10,150 square ft warehouse/shop on a 0.46‑acre site; 14’-16’ clear height; High amperage 3 phase power
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message