For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bronx Multifamily Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1074 University Ave, Bronx, NY 10452

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Multifamily property featuring two apartments and a large rear yard.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,499 SF
    Price / SF:
    $370/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:00 pm

    Property Features for 1074 University Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,499 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Caporrino

    Listing agent Frank Caporrino License #NY 10491205822

    Listing office Triple Net Brokers

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Multi‑family property: Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants seeking rental income.
    • Two apartments: Provides immediate rental income potential or space for extended family.
    • Large rear yard: Offers outdoor space for recreation or potential development.
    • Highbridge Neighborhood: Benefit from the location.
    • Property For Sale: Immediate availability for purchase.
    • Bronx Location: Benefit from the location.

    Overview

    This multifamily property is located in the Highbridge neighborhood of the Bronx. The property includes two apartments and a large rear yard. The property size is 2499 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $623.5K
    NOI $56,111 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $801.6K
    NOI $56,111 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.12M
    NOI $56,111 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $108.0k $43.20
    − Vacancy −$5.9k −$2.38
    EGI $102.0k $40.82
    − OpEx −$45.9k −$18.37
    NOI $56.1k $22.45
    2,499 SF · lease $43.20/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $801.6K
    $701.4K – $935.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $56,111 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.07%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.26M
    $1.11M – $1.48M (±1% cap)
    NOI $88,525 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.57%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Daycare Estrella Daycare Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -73.907189
    Latitude
    40.860156

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Multifamily property - Multifamily property featuring two apartments and a large rear yard.
    Where is this multifamily property located?
    The property is located at 1074 University Ave Bronx, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $925,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multi‑family property: Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants seeking rental income.; Two apartments: Provides immediate rental income potential or space for extended family.; Large rear yard: Offers outdoor space for recreation or potential development.