For Sale
    • Brokers
    Waterfront Property with Business Opportunities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10730 CAMP MACK ROAD, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Unique waterfront property with multiple established business units and income potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,378 SF
    Lot size:
    1.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $115/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 10730 CAMP MACK ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,378 SF
    Lot size
    1.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Curtis

    Listing agent Jeffrey Curtis License #184424

    Listing office CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Seller financing available
    • Waterfront rental cabins with proven demand
    • Direct water access to Kissimmee Chain of Lakes
    • Full service restaurant on‑site
    • Multiple established business units include marina, retail, and entertainment
    • Enjoy proximity to Disney World and other major attractions

    Overview

    This unique property features waterfront rental cabins with proven demand, launch docks on a private waterway to the lake, a full-service restaurant, specialized marine fuel services, retail operations, an entertainment venue/bar/event space, and marina services. It is strategically positioned to serve the expanding outdoor recreation and tourism market of Central Florida's Lake Kissimmee area. The property has direct water access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes via Lake Rosalie and is within a reasonable distance of major attractions such as Disney World. It offers immediate cash flow potential with substantial opportunity for value creation through strategic improvements and professional management. The property size is 7378 square feet.