Search
Flex Space with Gym Equipment
For Sale
$343,000

107 N Main, Pardeeville, WI 53954

The building includes gym equipment and multiple ingress and egress points.

Property Size8,000 SF
Price / SF$42.88
Days on Market22

Property Features for 107 N Main

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 8,000 SF
Property subtype Commercial

Building Details

Year Built 1987
Listing Agency: Rock Realty
Listed By: Erik Rasmuson · License #9354994
Source: Madisonareahomelistings
Added: Aug 11 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 5:52PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Rock Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 8,000-square-foot flex property was built in 1987 and has served as a gymnastics gym for many years. Gym equipment is included in the sale, and the property is being conveyed AS IS. The existing layout can continue serving a gymnastics use or be renovated for office or manufacturing purposes.

The property occupies almost two acres in downtown Pardeeville and has multiple ingress and egress points. Located at 107 N Main, the site combines an established commercial building with substantial land area and adaptable interior space.

Key Highlights

  • 8,000 square feet of flex space
  • Almost two acres in downtown Pardeeville
  • Gym equipment included in the sale

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$20,834
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.07%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$416,680 $416.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$297,629 $297.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$231,489 $231.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 8,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$32.6K $4.08/SF
− Vacancy
−$588 −$0.07/SF
EGI
$32.1K $4.01/SF
− OpEx
−$11.2K −$1.40/SF
NOI
$20.8K $2.60/SF
Area
Columbia County, WI
Vacancy
1.80%
Lease Rate
$4.08 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
35.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$416,680
Cap Rate 7%
$297,629
Cap Rate 9%
$231,489

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Industrial
$756.1K
$661.6K – $882.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $52,927 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.43%
Second Best
Flex RnD
$297.6K
$260.4K – $347.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,834 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.07%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.80M
$1.57M – $2.10M (±1% cap)
NOI $125,810 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 36.68%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Pardeeville Gym Club Gym & Fitness Center

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Hair Salon HVAC Service Law Firm Auto Parts Store Pharmacy

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

164
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 53954, WI

6,907
Population
2,898
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
45
Median Age
18%
College-Educated
92%
High-School Grad
79.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
87
Density / Sq Mi
$80,938
Median Household Income
$48,493
Median Earnings
$904
Median Rent
$248,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Midwest region

4.4% 2019
4.9% 2020
3.6% 2021
3.1% 2022
4.6% 2023
5% 2024
4.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - The building includes gym equipment and multiple ingress and egress points.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 107 N Main Pardeeville, WI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $343,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 8,000 square feet of flex space; Almost two acres in downtown Pardeeville; Gym equipment included in the sale
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message