For Sale
    Back to Search
    Occupied Retail Strip For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    107 109 St. James Avenue, Goose Creek, SC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Multitenant retail strip with value-add opportunity in Goose Creek.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    14,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Jul 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    293
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 107 109 St. James Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christopher Saltiel

    Listing agent Christopher Saltiel

    Listing office SVN Palmetto

    Listing date Jul 29, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 100% Occupied, providing immediate income.
    • Multitenant Retail Strip offers diverse tenant mix.
    • Value‑Add Opportunity to improve property and increase revenue.
    • Potential to Raise Rents to Market Value, boosting income.
    • Opportunity to Convert Leases to Triple Net, reducing landlord expenses.
    • Great Value for investors seeking strong returns.

    Overview

    This multitenant retail strip in Goose Creek, South Carolina, is 100% occupied. The property offers a value-add opportunity through raising rents to market value and converting leases to triple net. The property size is 14,600 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.88M
    NOI $169,243 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.42M
    NOI $169,243 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.38M
    NOI $169,243 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $262.8k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$21.0k −$1.44
    EGI $241.8k $16.56
    − OpEx −$72.5k −$4.97
    NOI $169.2k $11.59
    14,600 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.42M
    $2.12M – $2.82M (±1% cap)
    NOI $169,243 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.73%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.95M
    $3.46M – $4.61M (±1% cap)
    NOI $276,571 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -80.0032
    Latitude
    32.9306

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Strip mall - Multitenant retail strip with value-add opportunity in Goose Creek.
    Where is this strip mall located?
    The property is located at 107 109 St. James Avenue Goose Creek, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,515,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 100% Occupied, providing immediate income.; Multitenant Retail Strip offers diverse tenant mix.; Value‑Add Opportunity to improve property and increase revenue.
    (864) 263-7045 Call to check price and availability