For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pensacola Industrial Property with Warehouses Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4215 N P street, Pensacola, FL 32505

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $950,000

    "P" St - HC/LI - 3 warehouses, new office, + residence - 1.5 acres For Sale

    Property size:
    5,529 SF
    Lot size:
    1.55 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $171/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    464
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 4215 N P street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Distribution properties, Warehouses, Other office properties, Industrial properties, Office Spaces
    Size
    5,529 SF
    Net Rentable
    5,529 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    1.55 Acres

    Building Details

    Buildings
    5
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 12, 2025

Overview

    This Pensacola, Florida property offers an exceptional investment opportunity on 1.55 acres with 240 feet of road frontage. Located in Escambia County's industrial zone and zoned HC/LI, the site features three warehouses totaling 4100 square feet. These warehouses provide ample storage and are equipped with multiple roll-up doors. Additionally, there is a newly renovated office building with over 1400 square feet, including three private offices, an executive office with a full bath, a break area, and two additional bathrooms (one full, one half). The property also includes a residential house that is currently habitable, although some updates may be desired. The entire 5529 square foot site is secured by a six-foot fence, constructed with a combination of chain-link and privacy materials. Ample parking and a sizable lay-down yard are available. The property benefits from convenient access to major thoroughfares, including Pace Boulevard, Palafox Street, and W Street. This versatile property presents a unique blend of industrial and residential uses, making it ideal for owner-occupancy or investment.