For Sale
    Back to Search
    Manageable Ranch Property in Needville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10630 Brinkmeyer Road, Needville, TX 77461

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,275,000

    20+/- acre ranch with premium amenities near Hwy 59.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    2,498 SF
    Lot size:
    20.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $510/SF
    Added:
    Feb 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:40 pm

    Property Features for 10630 Brinkmeyer Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,498 SF
    Lot size
    20.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    VICKI MILLER

    Listing agent VICKI MILLER License #465770

    Listing office RE/MAX OPPORTUNITIES

    Listing date Feb 21, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 20+/- acre ranch property in Needville, TX, minutes from Hwy 59.
    • Enjoy the resort‑style swimming pool with Palapa and mosquito control system.
    • Open‑concept layout with chef‑inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, central island, and extensive cabinetry.
    • Horse‑friendly amenities include a barn/shop, multiple horse stalls, and fenced/cross‑fenced pastures.
    • Ag Exempt status with actively producing hay pasture and private pond.
    • New Roof (2024), PEX plumbing, and detached two‑car garage.

    Overview

    Located on 20+/- acres in Needville, Texas, minutes from Highway 59, this ranch property offers a blend of residential comfort and agricultural functionality. The interior features an open-concept layout, a chef-inspired kitchen equipped with granite countertops, a central island, and extensive cabinetry. The residence includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a bonus room suitable for a home office or personal gym. Exterior amenities include a resort-style swimming pool with a palapa, a mosquito control system, and a detached two-car garage with double doors. The property also features PEX plumbing, a new roof installed in 2024, a barn/shop, an RV plug, and a storage shed. Equestrian facilities include multiple horse stalls, all surrounded by fenced and cross-fenced pastures. A private pond is located on the property, and the front pasture is actively used for hay production, benefiting from an agricultural exemption. An automatic entry gate enhances privacy. The property is suited for equestrian activities, agricultural endeavors, or high-end rural living.