For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sun City Condo with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10621 W HIGHWOOD Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    Two-bedroom condo with garage, near shopping, HOA benefits included.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,401 SF
    Lot size:
    0.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:55 pm

    Property Features for 10621 W HIGHWOOD Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,401 SF
    Lot size
    0.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daulton Hopkins

    Listing agent Daulton Hopkins License #SA706688000

    Listing office Citiea

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • HOA covers landscaping, roof, trash, water, and sewer.
    • Open layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    • Large primary suite.
    • 1 1/2 car garage provides ample storage.
    • Serene private patio.
    • Conveniently located near shopping.

    Overview

    This Sun City condominium features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property offers an open layout, a large primary suite, and a second bedroom suitable for guests. Interior features include LED lighting. Storage is available, including a 1 1/2 car garage. A private patio provides outdoor space. The Homeowner's Association benefits cover landscaping, roof maintenance, trash removal, water, and sewer services. Residents have access to recreational facilities. The property is located near shopping areas, offering convenient access to amenities. The property size is 1401 square feet.