For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cabin with Acreage and Barn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10604 Marion Martin Road, Marysville, IN 47141

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $339,900

    Marysville cabin on 6+ acres with barn and pool.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,906 SF
    Lot size:
    6.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $178/SF
    Added:
    Sep 12, 2024
    Days on Market:
    608
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 10604 Marion Martin Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,906 SF
    Lot size
    6.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Troy Stiller
    Troy Stiller

    Listing agent Troy Stiller License #RB14043390

    Listing office Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    Listing date Sep 12, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Over 6 acres of land offering privacy and space.
    • 40x30 pole barn provides ample storage or hobby space.
    • Wrap‑around porch for outdoor relaxation and enjoying nature.
    • Backs up to a creek, ideal for fishing and outdoor activities.
    • Above‑ground pool for summer enjoyment.
    • Unfinished basement offers customization potential.

    Overview

    This property features a cabin situated on over 6 acres in Marysville. A wrap-around porch offers an opportunity to relax and enjoy the surrounding natural environment. The property includes a 40x30 pole barn suitable for storage or hobbies, as well as an above-ground pool. An unfinished basement provides potential for customization and expansion. The property backs up to a creek, offering opportunities for fishing and outdoor activities. The lot is partially wooded, providing space for exploration.