For Sale
    Back to Search
    Charming 29-Unit Apartment Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1052 Thomas St, Seattle, WA 98102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,500,000

    Well-maintained 29-unit building with period charm and modern upgrades.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    16,744 SF
    Price / SF:
    $388/SF
    Added:
    Aug 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    266
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for 1052 Thomas St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,744 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1909

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CATHY JENEY

    Listing agent CATHY JENEY

    Listing office PARAGON REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

    Listing date Aug 20, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Well‑maintained building with significant upgrades: updated electrical and plumbing, recently replaced TPO roof, and modern double‑pane vinyl windows.
    • Spacious units with period charm: tall ceilings, original hardwood floors, and abundant natural light.
    • Mix of studio and one‑bedroom units, with studios featuring alcoves that function as "junior one‑bedrooms."
    • Secure entry for enhanced safety.
    • Common laundry room with designated storage for each unit.
    • Unit renovations upon turnover.

    Overview

    This 29-unit apartment building features a mix of studio and one-bedroom units. Many studios include an alcove, often utilized as a sleeping area. All units are spacious and feature tall ceilings, original hardwood floors, period details, and natural light. The building provides a secure entry and a common laundry room with designated storage bins for each unit. The building has been meticulously maintained, with significant upgrades including unit renovations upon turnover, updated electrical and plumbing systems, a recently replaced TPO membrane roof, and modern double-pane vinyl windows. The building is wood framed and has a total size of 16744 square feet.