For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turn-Key Restaurant and Bar Title is generated by Realmo AI

    105 Linden Rd, Roselle, NJ 07203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Well-established restaurant with full liquor license and loyal clientele.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $352/SF
    Added:
    Feb 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    96
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:03 pm

    Property Features for 105 Linden Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOANNA A ANDRADE

    Listing agent JOANNA A ANDRADE

    Listing office LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    Listing date Feb 10, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turn‑key restaurant and bar operation ready for immediate earnings.
    • Full liquor license included.
    • Established business with excellent reputation and loyal clientele.
    • High seating capacity (170) suitable for large parties and events.
    • Consistent sales with repeat customers.
    • Prime setup for continued growth, catering, or expanded nightlife.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established restaurant with a full liquor license, an excellent reputation, and a steady, loyal clientele. The turn-key operation is open 7 days a week and offers exceptional food and a vibrant bar scene, fostering a strong community presence. The property has a 170 seating capacity, making it ideal for large parties, private events, and celebrations. The spacious dining room and bar contribute to its appeal. Consistent sales are driven by repeat customers. The setup is prime for continued growth, catering, or an expanded nightlife concept. The property size is 3400 square feet. This is perfect for owner-operators, investors, or restaurateurs looking to expand.