For Sale
    • Brokers
    Leased Industrial Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1046 Watkins Road, Anderson, SC 29625

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,725,000

    Two-building industrial property with established tenants near I-85.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    18,850 SF
    Lot size:
    5.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:15 pm

    Property Features for 1046 Watkins Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,850 SF
    Lot size
    5.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ben Wilson
    Ben Wilson

    Listing agent Ben Wilson License #109810

    Listing office McCoy Wright Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Mccoywright

HighLights

    • Strong income potential with a 7.15% estimated cap rate at asking price.
    • Fully leased to two tenants, providing immediate income stream.
    • Strategic location with excellent access to I‑85 and major industrial hubs.
    • Recently renovated buildings with high‑quality finishes and attention to detail.
    • Building B features a long‑term lease (117 months remaining) with a reputable tenant and a newly installed HVAC system.
    • Versatile industrial space with a combination of dock‑high and drive‑in doors, and varying clear heights.

    Overview

    This industrial investment property features two leased buildings totaling approximately 18,850 square feet on a 5.43-acre lot. Building A contains 990 square feet of office space and 7,860 square feet of warehouse space. It has a 16-foot clear height, two dock-high doors (10’ x 12’), and two drive-in doors (12’ x 12’). Building B is a 10,000-square-foot warehouse building with a 22-foot clear height, one dock-high door (10’ x 12’), and one drive-in door (14’ x 12’). The tenant in Building B installed a new HVAC system. Both buildings have been recently renovated with high-quality finishes. Building A is leased month to month to a furniture business, and Building B is leased for 10 years to an indoor baseball and softball training facility. The property is located 1.6 miles from I-85 (Exit 19B), providing access to regional transportation corridors and industrial hubs. Nearby employers include Arthrex and Michelin. The gross yearly rent is $169,650, and the Net Operating Income (NOI) is $128,850. Building A's lease commencement date is February 1, 2026, with 3% annual rent increases. Building B's lease commencement date is July 15th, 2025, with rent commencing on November 12th, 2025, and a remaining term of 117 months, with 3% annual rent increases. Building A is leased to Best4Less Furniture and Liquidation, a furniture wholesale and distribution business. Building B is occupied by The Yard Upstate, an indoor baseball and softball training facility.