For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pensacola Retail Center Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1911 W Garden Street, Pensacola, FL 32502

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $4,300,000

    19,350 SF / 12 Unit Retail Shopping Center For Sale

    Property size:
    19,350 SF
    Lot size:
    0.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $222/SF
    Added:
    Feb 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    465
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 1911 W Garden Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Shopping centers, Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    19,350 SF
    Class
    A
    Total Parking Spaces
    89
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.44 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    12

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 10, 2025

Overview

    This 12-unit retail shopping center, encompassing 19,350 square feet, is located in Pensacola, Florida. Situated on a 0.44 acre lot, the property is one of three currently available for sale. The center offers 12 individual retail units, providing a diverse tenant mix potential. This property is ideal for investors seeking a strong foothold in the thriving Pensacola retail market.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Shopping centers

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Repair Shop

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Cordova Square 220 S Palafox St, Pensacola, FL 32502