For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building on Sherman Boulevard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    W Sherman Boulevard, Muskegon, MI 49444

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $140,000

    Retail building suitable for store, church, events, or services.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,051 SF
    Price / SF:
    $68/SF
    Added:
    Dec 27, 2024
    Days on Market:
    511
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:33 pm

    Property Features for W Sherman Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,051 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Juan Ware

    Listing agent Juan Ware

    Listing office Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    Listing date Dec 27, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Versatile building suitable for retail, church, events, or professional services
    • Approximately 4600 sq ft total building size
    • Approximately 2200 sq ft of finished space
    • Separate entrances for each side of the building
    • Separate utilities for each side of the building
    • Separate furnaces for each side of the building

    Overview

    This commercial building offers a business opportunity for various uses, including a retail store, church, events venue, or professional services. The total building size is approximately 4,600 square feet, with about 2,200 square feet finished. The property is divided into two sides, each featuring separate entrances, utilities, and furnaces.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence