For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warren Street Multi-Use Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    508 Warren St, Hudson, NY 12534

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,575,000

    Renovated mixed-use building in prime Hudson location.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    3,936 SF
    Price / SF:
    $400/SF
    Added:
    Oct 20, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1303
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:52 pm

    Property Features for 508 Warren St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,936 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1860

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pamela King-Belfor

    Listing agent Pamela King-Belfor

    Listing office Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    Listing date Oct 20, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime location on the 500 block of Warren Street.
    • Completely renovated in 2022.
    • Turn‑key property generating immediate income from retail and office rentals.
    • Includes renovated apartments on the second and third floors.
    • Features a P‑stone patio/parking area off Prison Alley.
    • Multi‑use building with CC zoning.

    Overview

    This multi-use building is strategically located in the 500 block of Warren Street in Hudson. The building underwent a complete renovation in 2022. The first floor features an operating retail space and an office, both of which are currently rented. The second and third floors contain renovated apartments. A p-stone patio and parking area are located in the back off Prison Alley. The property is turn-key.