For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mooresville Industrial Land for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    715 Oakridge Farm Highway, Mooresville, NC 28115

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    5+ acres of GI zoned land with parking and storage.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    4,739 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $485/SF
    Added:
    Feb 25, 2024
    Days on Market:
    816
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:45 pm

    Property Features for 715 Oakridge Farm Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,739 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jon Grigorian

    Listing agent Jon Grigorian

    Listing office Lakeshore Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Feb 25, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 5+ acres zoned GI (General Industrial)
    • Includes outbuildings, office, and parking
    • Benefit from outside storage capabilities
    • Features 3 guest facilities

    Overview

    This property features over 5 acres of land zoned for General Industrial (GI) use. The site includes parking areas, outside storage capabilities, outbuildings, and an office. It is located in Mooresville, North Carolina.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stonehenge Landscape & Stone Garden Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center