For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    870 N Preston Road, Celina, TX 75009

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,500,000

    4.4 acres zoned commercial with highway frontage in Celina.

    Property size:
    6,288 SF
    Lot size:
    10.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,033/SF
    Added:
    Feb 22, 2024
    Days on Market:
    819
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 870 N Preston Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,288 SF
    Lot size
    10.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    Listing agent Keller Williams Prosper Celina License #0688251

    Listing office KW Celina-Prosper-Gunter

    Listing date Feb 22, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 4.4 Acres Zoned Commercial on Texas State Highway 289 (Preston Rd) with high traffic counts.
    • 5.8 Acres unzoned outside city limits offering flexible development options.
    • Seller Financing available at Prime rate with flexible terms.
    • Active income‑producing lease with established landscaping business.
    • Located in Celina, North Texas, experiencing rapid population growth and affluent demographics.
    • Surrounded by planned developments bringing 10,000+ residential homes and mixed‑use retail.

    Overview

    This property offers an opportunity with an active income-producing lease featuring a landscaping business, with the option for vacancy. Seller financing may be available at the prime rate with flexible terms. The property is positioned for land value appreciation, located in Celina, Texas. Immediate surrounding planned developments include over 10,000 residential homes and mixed-use retail spaces. Celina is projected to double in population over the next six years. The property includes 4.4 acres zoned commercial with 176 feet of frontage on Texas State Highway 289 (Preston Rd). Additionally, 5.8 acres are unzoned and outside the city limits, offering flexible development options and future zoning possibilities.