For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pensacola Multi-Use Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3105 North T Street, Pensacola, FL 32505

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $549,900

    5,712 SF Multi-Use Commercial Building with four spaces For Sale or For Lease

    Property size:
    6,032 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    474
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 3105 North T Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Opportunity zone commercial real estate, Other office properties, Office buildings, Investment properties, Office Spaces
    Size
    6,032 SF
    Net Rentable
    5,712 SF
    Class
    C
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 3, 2025

Overview

    This multi-use commercial building in Pensacola, Florida, offers an investment opportunity. The 5,712 square foot building features four spaces, each with its own entrance. Two tenants have new 12-month leases generating $2,900 monthly income. Two vacant suites could increase monthly income to $4,700. Situated on a 0.138-acre lot, the property includes a fenced backyard and ample parking in front and to the side. Recent upgrades include a new roof and HVAC system. The property benefits from a high-traffic location, with a daily traffic count of 35,300 vehicles on nearby Fairfield. The building's size, layout, and recent improvements make it an attractive option for both owner-occupants and investors.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Wallsofsalvation.global Church

    Suggested Use